2007 Top Teachers, Studios & Students

Author
American Ballroom Company
Published
Sep 10, 2007
$55,000 Total Cash Purse

All Around Top Teachers
1st:
Jose Isaac [Independent]
2nd: Victor Luna [FADS ? Fort Walton Beach]
3rd: Rauno Ilo [Independent]

Top International Latin Teachers
1st:
Jose Isaac [Isaac, Jose]
2nd: Rauno Ilo [Ilo, Rauno]
3rd: Theo Derleth [Theo & Ganine's Dance Center]
4th: Delyan Terziev [Independent]
5th: Valentin Bachvarov [Independent]
6th: Wilson Barrera [Wilson's Dancesport]

Top International Standard Teachers
1st: Rauno Ilo [Independent]
2nd: Giacomo Agrello [Independent]
3rd: Cameron Johnson [Independent]
4th: Timothy Mason [Easidance Ballroom]
5th: Allan Alday [Dance Alday]
6th: Jose Isaac [Independent]

Top American Rhythm Teachers
1st: Victor Luna [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
2nd: Jose Isaac [Independent]
3rd: Theo Derleth [Theo & Ganine's Dance Center]
4th: Forrest Vance [Independent]
5th: Wilson Barrera [Wilson's Dancesport]
6th: Eric Luna [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]

Top American Smooth Teachers
1st: Victor Luna [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
2nd: Rauno Ilo [Independent]
3rd: Eric Luna [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
4th: Rick Elliott [Longwood Ballroom]
5th: Theo Derleth [Theo & Ganine's Dance Center]

Top Studios
Top Small Studio (with 1 or 2 competing students)
Forrest Vance, Arizona

Top Medium Studio (with 3 to 6 competing students)
Jose Isaac, Florida

Top Large Studio (with 7 or more competing students)
FADS ? Fort Walton Beach, Florida

Top Student Awards
Top American Style Students
Bronze Gentlemen:
Mike Collins [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
Bronze Lady: Rhonda Larson [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
Silver Gentlemen: Dave Taylor [Limelight Ballroom Dance Center]
Silver Lady: Joy Houck [FADS - Fort Walton Beach]
Gold Gentlemen: Eddie Paniccia [Dancin Dance Studios West]
Gold Lady: Josie Lee [Vance, Forrest]

Top International Style Students
Bronze Gentlemen:
Jim Bakos [Dubovska, Monika]
Bronze Lady: Jennifer Paravati [Isaac, Jose]
Silver Gentlemen: Dave Taylor [Limelight Ballroom Dance Center]
Silver Lady: Lynn Murrell [Wilson's Dancesport]
Gold Gentlemen: Steven Moss [Rivera, Denise]
Gold Lady: Diane MacDonald [Theo & Ganine's Dance Center]