United States Dance Championships

Judges & Officials

2019 Panel of Judges

America

Alexandra Perzhu

New York

Bill Sparks

Ohio

Carolina Orlovsky

California

Chuck Danza

Pennsylvania

David Elkin

Tennessee

David Kloss

Texas

Denise Jourdaine

California

Dennis Rogers

Pennsylvania

Diana McDonald

New Jersey

Elena Grinenko

California

Ilya Reyzin

Pennsylvania

Irina Sarukhanyan

Washington D.C.

Iveta Faraci

California

Izabella Jundzill

Pennsylvania

Izabela Lewandowski

California

Jan Mattingly

Texas

Jim Maranto

Arizona

Joe Trovato

Florida

Jonathan Roberts

California

Jonathan Wilkins

New York

Justinas Duknauskas

California

Lee Wakefield

Utah

Lena Kosovich

Nevada

Lori Woods-Gay

North Carolina

Maria Hansen

California

Maria Manusova

New York

Marzena Stachura

California

Michelle Hudson

Minnesota

Nadia Eftedal

California

Nicole Carroll-Rutherford

Indiana

Rita Gekhman-Algarra

New Jersey

Ron Montez

Arizona

Sarwat Kaluby

Florida

Sasha Bylim

New York

Sveta Daly

California

Taliat Tarsinov

New York

Tommy DiTommaso

Florida

Toni Redpath

California

Valentina Kostenko

California

Vibeke Toft

New York

Victoria Regan

Florida

World Professional Cabaret Adjudicators

Billy Fajardo

FLORIDA

Katie Marlow

FLORIDA

Marianne Nicole

FLORIDA

Rufus Dustin

FLORIDA

Tommye Giacchino

ILLINOIS

International

John Elsbury

England

Meryem Pearson

Canada

Stanislav Popov

Russia

Richard Porter

Great Britain

Agita Baranovska

Canada

Inessa Strelnikova

Canada

2019 Officials & Staff

Chairmen of the Judges & NDCA Observers

Richard Booth

Florida

Jackie Rogers

Pennsylvania

Master of Ceremonies

John DePalma

Florida

Dan Messanger

Arizona

Registrar

Joy Hillary

Florida

Cassandra Schneider

Florida

Scrutineers

Ava Kaye Brennen

California

David Don

Florida

Sherry Strehlow

Wisconsin

Front Desk / Registration

Barbara Hill

Ohio

Brenda Burger

Ohio

Ginny Walters

Kansas

Leslie Whitesell

Indiana

On Deck

Amanda Beverly

Florida

Justin Deehr

Wisconsin

Rosendo Fumero

Texas

Andrea Ringgold

Maryland

Runners

Ellen Cullivan

Florida

Awards & VIP Host

Chandra Johnson

Florida

Esther Ching

Nevada

Ballroom Liason / Assistant to the Organizer

Gitte Svendsen

California

Rosie Ortiz

Nevada

Sean Arghami

Nevada

Media

Brent Mills

Nevada

Music Director

Charles Cox

Utah

Music Director

Nicholas Plante

Wisconsin

JumboTron

Morgan Wissel

Oregon

Social Media Manager

Dmitry Nikolaev

California

Ballroom Backstage